DPP Script Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |||
|03 | |03 | ||
| | |||
|Grey | |Grey | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
|04 | |||
| | |||
|Blacked Out | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0038 XX Type AA textbox | |0038 | ||
|XX | |||
|Type AA textbox | |||
|02 | |||
| | |||
|No border | |||
|03 | |||
| | |||
|With Border | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0039 | |0039 | ||
| | |||
|No Map in text box | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
003A XX Call Color/Map Textbox with text ID XX | |003A | ||
|XX | |||
|Call Color/Map Textbox with text ID XX | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
003C Open Menu ? | |003C | ||
| | |||
|Open Menu ? | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
003F #### Hold for #### (units?) then continue | |003F | ||
|#### | |||
|Hold for #### (units?) then continue | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0049 Start script upon pressing A | |0049 | ||
| | |||
|Start script upon pressing A | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
005E AAAA BBBB Move person AAAA acording to movement at BBBB + offset AAAA=FF00 for hero. | |005E | ||
|AAAA BBBB | |||
|Move person AAAA acording to movement at BBBB + offset AAAA=FF00 for hero. | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
005F End Movement Command | |005F | ||
| | |||
|End Movement Command | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0060 | |0060 | ||
| | |||
|Lock Player | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0061 | |0061 | ||
| | |||
|Release Player | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0064 AA Remove overworld sprite for person event AA | |0064 | ||
|AA | |||
|Remove overworld sprite for person event AA | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0068 Face Player | |0068 | ||
|Face Player | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
|006B | |||
| | |||
|disappear map( Later if press menu disappear hiro) | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
0074 | |?0074 | ||
| | |||
|playsong | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
00CD AA Set Text Var AA = Hero | |00CD | ||
|AA | |||
|Set Text Var AA = Hero | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
00CE AA Set Text Var AA = Rival | |00CE | ||
|AA | |||
|Set Text Var AA = Rival | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
00CF AA Set Text Var AA = Assistant | |00CF | ||
|AA | |||
|Set Text Var AA = Assistant | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 20 February 2009
DPP Script Commands
| Hex Value (decimal) | Parameters | Descriptions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0003? | if | |||||||
| 0014? | setvar | |||||||
| 0016 | AAAAAAAA | Jump AAAAAAAA bytes after the last digit of AAAAAAAA | ||||||
| 001C | XX YYYYYYYY | Compare last result to XX if true goto + BBBBBBBB | ||||||
| 001E | AAAA | Set flag status of AAAA to false. | ||||||
| 001F | AAAA | Set flag status of AAAA to true. | ||||||
| 0020 | AA | Store Flag AA's Status as last result | ||||||
| 0031 | Wait For Button Press (arrows, A, B,X) | |||||||
| ?0033 | Remove Text Box after Button Press. | |||||||
| 0034 | Remove Text box | |||||||
| 0037 | XX | Color Text Box | ||||||
| 00 | Brown | |||||||
| 01 | Green | |||||||
| 02 | ||||||||
| 03 | Grey | |||||||
| 04 | Blacked Out | |||||||
| 0038 | XX | Type AA textbox | 02 | No border | 03 | With Border | ||
| 0039 | No Map in text box | |||||||
| 003A | XX | Call Color/Map Textbox with text ID XX | ||||||
| 003C | Open Menu ? | |||||||
| 003F | #### | Hold for #### (units?) then continue | ||||||
| 0049 | Start script upon pressing A | |||||||
| 005E | AAAA BBBB | Move person AAAA acording to movement at BBBB + offset AAAA=FF00 for hero. | ||||||
| 005F | End Movement Command | |||||||
| 0060 | Lock Player | |||||||
| 0061 | Release Player | |||||||
| 0064 | AA | Remove overworld sprite for person event AA | ||||||
| 0068 | Face Player | |||||||
| 006B | disappear map( Later if press menu disappear hiro) | |||||||
| ?0074 | playsong | |||||||
| 00CD | AA | Set Text Var AA = Hero | ||||||
| 00CE | AA | Set Text Var AA = Rival | ||||||
| 00CF | AA | Set Text Var AA = Assistant |