6th and 7th Generation Wonder Card Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Undo revision 4881) |
(add form#) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Card ID | | Card ID | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x02- | | 0x02-0x44+ | ||
| Card Title | | Card Title | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 0x82-0x83 | | 0x82-0x83 | ||
| PokéDex Number | | PokéDex Number | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |||
| 0x84 | |||
| Form No. | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |||
| 0x-- | |||
| ''Unused'' | |||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x-- | | 0x-- | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 7 July 2014
Gift Data
| Offset | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00-0x01 | Card ID |
| 0x02-0x44+ | Card Title |
| 0x4C-0x4F | Date Card Received Decimal YYYYMMDD |
| 0x50 | Card Location |
| 0x51 | Card Type [Color] 00 - Pokémon [Blue] |
| 0x52 | Gift Status: Used / Unused
00 - Repeatable gift |
| 0x53-0x?? | Unknown |
| 0x66 | 0xFF (End region?) |
| 0x68-0x69 | TID / [Item] |
| 0x6A-0x6B | SID |
| 0x70-0x71 | [Item] Quantity |
| 0x??-0x?? | PID Unset = 00000000 |
| -- | Primary Ribbons Ribbon data available below. |
| -- | Secondary Ribbons Ribbon data available below. |
| 0x76 | PokéBall |
| 0x77 | Unused/Unknown |
| 0x78-0x79 | Held Item |
| 0x7A-0x7B | Move ID #1 |
| 0x7C-0x7D | Move ID #2 |
| 0x7E-0x7F | Move ID #3 |
| 0x80-0x81 | Move ID #4 |
| 0x82-0x83 | PokéDex Number |
| 0x84 | Form No. |
| 0x-- | Unused |
| 0x-- | Unused |
| 0x-- | Language 00 for Game Received In |
| 0xXX-0xXX | Pokémon Nickname No terminators. |
| 0xA0 | Nature FF - Unset |
| 0xA1 | Pokémon Gender 00 - Male |
| 0xA2 | Pokémon Ability 00 - Ability 1 |
| 0xA3 | ??? |
| 0xA4-0xA5 | Egg Met Location |
| 0xA6-0xA7 | Met Location of Pokémon |
| 0xA8 | Level - unused(?) |
| 0xA9-0xAE | Contest Stats Last byte is Sheen |
| 0xAF-0xB4 | IVs FFs for unset IVs FE for priority |
| 0xB5 | Flawless IVs to force |
| 0xB6-0x?? | OT Name |
| 0x?? | OT Gender 00 - Male |
| 0xD0 | Level(random if set to 0) |
| 0x?? | Egg Flag 00 - Is Not Egg 01 - Is Egg |
| 0xD8-0xD9 | Egg Move 1 |
| 0xDA-0xDB | Egg Move 2 |
| 0xDC-0xDD | Egg Move 3 |
| 0xDE-0xDF | Egg Move 4 |