5th Generation Wonder Card Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(format update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete}} | |||
== Gift Data == | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background: #ccc;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ccc;" align="center" | ||
! | ! Offset | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x02-0x0C | | 0x02-0x0C | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x0D | | 0x0D | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x0F | | 0x0F | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x10-0x11 | | 0x10-0x11 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x1C-0x1D | | 0x1C-0x1D | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x1E-0x34 | | 0x1E-0x34 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x35 | | 0x35 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
| Met Location of Pokémon | | Met Location of Pokémon | ||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x3C | |||
| Met Level of Pokémon | |||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |||
| 0x3D-0x42 | |||
| Unused/Unknown | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |||
| 0x43-0x48 | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |||
| 0x49 | | 0x49 | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x4A-0x59 | | 0x4A-0x59 | ||
| OT ID | | OT ID | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x5A | | 0x5A | ||
| OT Gender [00 Male, 01 Female] | | OT Gender [00 Male, 01 Female] | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| 0x5B | | 0x5B | ||
| Gift Level | | Gift Level | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | |||
| 0x5C | |||
| Egg Flag for Manaphy [00 Not Egg, 01 Is Egg] | |||
|- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | |- style="background: #eee;" align="center" | ||
| | | 0x5D-0x5F | ||
| | | Unknown / Unused | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
== Card Data == | |||
|- style="background: #ccc;" align="center" | |||
! Offset | |||
! Description | |||
|- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | |- style="background: #ddd;" align="center" | ||
| 0x60-0x7F | | 0x60-0x7F | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 13 October 2010
| This article is incomplete. Please feel free to add missing information and complete the article. |
Gift Data
| Offset | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00-0x01 | Trainer ID Number, Item Type, Power Type |
| 0x02-0x03 | Secret ID Number |
| 0x02-0x0C | Unused |
| 0x0D | Gift Type [Key item 00, Item 01, Pokémon 02, Power 03] |
| 0x0E | PokéBall |
| 0x0F | Unused |
| 0x10-0x11 | Held Item |
| 0x12-0x13 | Move ID #1 |
| 0x14-0x15 | Move ID #2 |
| 0x16-0x17 | Move ID #3 |
| 0x18-0x19 | Move ID #4 |
| 0x1A-0x1B | PokéDex Number |
| 0x1C-0x1D | Unused |
| 0x1E-0x34 | Unknown |
| 0x35 | Pokemon Gender [00 - M, 01 - F, 02 - M, 03 - F, 04 - F] |
| 0x36 | Pokemon Ability [00 - Ability 1, 01 - Ability 2, 02 - Dream World Ability, 03 - RND(Abil1, Abil2), 04 - RND(Abil1, Abil2, AbilDW)] |
| 0x37-0x39 | Unknown |
| 0x3A-0x3B | Met Location of Pokémon |
| 0x3C | Met Level of Pokémon |
| 0x3D-0x42 | Unused/Unknown |
| 0x43-0x48 | Unknown |
| 0x49 | Unused |
| 0x4A-0x59 | OT ID |
| 0x5A | OT Gender [00 Male, 01 Female] |
| 0x5B | Gift Level |
| 0x5C | Egg Flag for Manaphy [00 Not Egg, 01 Is Egg] |
| 0x5D-0x5F | Unknown / Unused |
Card Data
| Offset | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x60-0x7F | Card Title |
| 0x80-0xA9 | Padding (No more Card Descriptions. It depends on how long Card Title is now) |
| 0xAA-0xAB | Unused |
| 0xAC-0xAF | Date Card Received |
| 0xB0-0xB1 | Card ID |
| 0xB2 | Static (44) |
| 0xB3 | Card Type (Color) [Pokémon 01 Blue, (Key) Item 02 Pink, Power 03 Green] |
| 0xB4 | Gift Status: Used / Unused [01: Unused, 03: Used] |
| 0xB5-0xCB | Unused |