Talk:List of Maps (Diamond and Pearl): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Codemonkey85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
UniqueGeek (talk | contribs) m (UniqueGeek moved page Talk:List of Maps to Talk:List of Maps (Diamond and Pearl): Ambiguous title) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
Incidentally, is there a difference between DP and Pt aside from the new areas? -[[Codemonkey85]], 24 May 2009, 6:19 AM EST | Incidentally, is there a difference between DP and Pt aside from the new areas? -[[Codemonkey85]], 24 May 2009, 6:19 AM EST | ||
This is the better format, but why do they conflict with mine.... | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background-color: #eee;text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #ccc;" align="center" | |||
! Map Number | |||
! Map Name | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Jubilife | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Jubilife Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| GTS | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Canalave | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Canalave Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| Oreburgh | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| Oreburgh Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| Eterna | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| Eterna Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 101 | |||
| Hearthome | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| Hearthome Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 123 | |||
| Pastoria | |||
|- | |||
| 124 | |||
| Pastoria Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 134 | |||
| Veilstone | |||
|- | |||
| 135 | |||
| Veilstone Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 151 | |||
| Sunyshore | |||
|- | |||
| 152 | |||
| Sunyshore Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 168 | |||
| Snowpoint | |||
|- | |||
| 169 | |||
| Snowpoint Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 173 | |||
| Pokémon League - Pokémon Center | |||
|- | |||
| 174 | |||
| Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 175 | |||
| Pokémon League | |||
|- | |||
| 176 | |||
| Pokémon League Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 189 | |||
| Fight Area | |||
|- | |||
| 190 | |||
| Fight Area Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 393 | |||
| Pal Park Building | |||
|- | |||
| 420 | |||
| Sandgem | |||
|- | |||
| 421 | |||
| Sandgem Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 428 | |||
| Floarama | |||
|- | |||
| 429 | |||
| Floarama Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 435 | |||
| Solaceon | |||
|- | |||
| 436 | |||
| Solaceon Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 443 | |||
| Celestic | |||
|- | |||
| 444 | |||
| Celestic Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 452 | |||
| Survival Area | |||
|- | |||
| 453 | |||
| Survival Area Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 459 | |||
| Resort Area | |||
|- | |||
| 460 | |||
| Resort Area Top Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 474 | |||
| Jubilife Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 475 | |||
| Canalave Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 476 | |||
| Oreburgh Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 477 | |||
| Eterna Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 478 | |||
| Hearthome Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 479 | |||
| Pastoria Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 480 | |||
| Veilstone Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 481 | |||
| Sunyshore Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 482 | |||
| Snowpoint Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 483 | |||
| Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 484 | |||
| Fight Area Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 485 | |||
| Sandgem Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 486 | |||
| Floarama Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 487 | |||
| Solaceon Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 488 | |||
| Celestic Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 489 | |||
| Survival Area Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 490 | |||
| Resort Area Basement | |||
|- | |||
| 496 | |||
| Pokémon League Basement | |||
|} | |||
I don't know why they would conflict with what you found... I used a Pokesav to get all my values so far, loading my game after saving in a Pokémon Center.-[[Codemonkey85]], 18 June 2009, 11:41 PM EST | |||
The Maps in PokeSav are a little different than the physical list of maps located in the ROM |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 2 February 2017
Until I figure out the easiest way to convert it to the correct format, here is a list of Pokémon Center map IDs that I have (plus the GTS):
- 6 = Jubilife
- 7 = Jubilife Top Floor
- 28 = GTS
- 36 = Canalave
- 37 = Canalave Top Floor
- 48 = Oreburgh
- 49 = Oreburgh Top Floor
- 69 = Eterna
- 70 = Eterna Top Floor
- 101 = Hearthome
- 102 = Hearthome Top Floor
- 123 = Pastoria
- 124 = Pastoria Top Floor
- 134 = Veilstone
- 135 = Veilstone Top Floor
- 151 = Sunyshore
- 152 = Sunyshore Top Floor
- 168 = Snowpoint
- 169 = Snowpoint Top Floor
- 173 = Pokémon League - Pokémon Center
- 174 = Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Top Floor
- 175 = Pokémon League
- 176 = Pokémon League Top Floor
- 189 = Fight Area
- 190 = Fight Area Top Floor
- 393 = Pal Park Building
- 420 = Sandgem
- 421 = Sandgem Top Floor
- 428 = Floarama
- 429 = Floarama Top Floor
- 435 = Solaceon
- 436 = Solaceon Top Floor
- 443 = Celestic
- 444 = Celestic Top Floor
- 452 = Survival Area
- 453 = Survival Area Top Floor
- 459 = Resort Area
- 460 = Resort Area Top Floor
- 474 = Jubilife Basement
- 475 = Canalave Basement
- 476 = Oreburgh Basement
- 477 = Eterna Basement
- 478 = Hearthome Basement
- 479 = Pastoria Basement
- 480 = Veilstone Basement
- 481 = Sunyshore Basement
- 482 = Snowpoint Basement
- 483 = Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Basement
- 484 = Fight Area Basement
- 485 = Sandgem Basement
- 486 = Floarama Basement
- 487 = Solaceon Basement
- 488 = Celestic Basement
- 489 = Survival Area Basement
- 490 = Resort Area Basement
- 496 = Pokémon League Basement
Incidentally, is there a difference between DP and Pt aside from the new areas? -Codemonkey85, 24 May 2009, 6:19 AM EST
This is the better format, but why do they conflict with mine....
Map Number | Map Name |
---|---|
6 | Jubilife |
7 | Jubilife Top Floor |
28 | GTS |
36 | Canalave |
37 | Canalave Top Floor |
48 | Oreburgh |
49 | Oreburgh Top Floor |
69 | Eterna |
70 | Eterna Top Floor |
101 | Hearthome |
102 | Hearthome Top Floor |
123 | Pastoria |
124 | Pastoria Top Floor |
134 | Veilstone |
135 | Veilstone Top Floor |
151 | Sunyshore |
152 | Sunyshore Top Floor |
168 | Snowpoint |
169 | Snowpoint Top Floor |
173 | Pokémon League - Pokémon Center |
174 | Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Top Floor |
175 | Pokémon League |
176 | Pokémon League Top Floor |
189 | Fight Area |
190 | Fight Area Top Floor |
393 | Pal Park Building |
420 | Sandgem |
421 | Sandgem Top Floor |
428 | Floarama |
429 | Floarama Top Floor |
435 | Solaceon |
436 | Solaceon Top Floor |
443 | Celestic |
444 | Celestic Top Floor |
452 | Survival Area |
453 | Survival Area Top Floor |
459 | Resort Area |
460 | Resort Area Top Floor |
474 | Jubilife Basement |
475 | Canalave Basement |
476 | Oreburgh Basement |
477 | Eterna Basement |
478 | Hearthome Basement |
479 | Pastoria Basement |
480 | Veilstone Basement |
481 | Sunyshore Basement |
482 | Snowpoint Basement |
483 | Pokémon League - Pokémon Center Basement |
484 | Fight Area Basement |
485 | Sandgem Basement |
486 | Floarama Basement |
487 | Solaceon Basement |
488 | Celestic Basement |
489 | Survival Area Basement |
490 | Resort Area Basement |
496 | Pokémon League Basement |
I don't know why they would conflict with what you found... I used a Pokesav to get all my values so far, loading my game after saving in a Pokémon Center.-Codemonkey85, 18 June 2009, 11:41 PM EST
The Maps in PokeSav are a little different than the physical list of maps located in the ROM